Boards & Committees

Board of Benevolences

2021-2022
Gene Bryant
Irene Hardisty (Chair)
Alex Moon
Susan Pohl

2022-2023
Annette Weeber
Caroline Valentine

2023-2024
Jeanne Lyle
Robin Maharry
Maggie Tillman

Board of Christian Education

2021-2022
Amy Garza
Jerrid Kruse
Erin Davison-Rippey

2022-2023
Megan Franklin
Kelley Howell
Jennifer James
Anita Micich
Kaitlin Scanlon

2023-2024
Dick Ginther

Board of Christian Social Action

2021-2022
Lynn Hicks
Stephanie Pickens
Jonathan Preisser
Janet Rosenbury
Judy Downs

2022-2023
Alyssa Clabaugh
Amy Howell
Wendy Knowles
Jane Ryan

2023-2024
Jim Ferguson
Lauren Linnenbrink
Artis Reis

Board of Christian Stewardship

2021-2022
Mike Baldwin
Diane Graham
Jeff Marks (chair)
Courtney Rife
Carol Stratemeyer
Linda Wilker

2022-2023
Mary Ann Beard
Lorraine May

2023-2024
Dave Everett
Steve Jacobs
Sally Pederson (vice chair)
Keith Uhl

Board of Foundation Board

2021-2022
Mickey Carlson
Robert Burnett
Libby Jacobs

2022-2023
Joe Sorensen
Mark Schuling
Beech Turner

2023-2024
Spencer Cady

Board of Music & Fine Arts

2021-2022
Lori Fenton (Chair)
Laura Morrissey
Ann Ungs
Chloe Bodenhamer

2022-2023
Emily Chafa (Vice Chair)
Steph Graham
Dixie Hoekman
Marti West

2023-2024
Kate McLean
Julie Noland
Christine Polson
Dan Warren

Board of Membership

2021-2022
Doug Rumple
Amy Cox
Jennifer Jensen
Don Worrell

2022-2023
Mary O’Brien (Vice Chair)
Kristen Boldt
Judy Burns
Maureen Keenhle
Liz Puls

2023-2024
Fritz Craiger (Chair)
Lisa Merkle
Tom Schoelerman

Board of Spiritual Growth

2021-2022
Kay Riley
Kathleen Murrin
Amy Myers

2022-2023
Tony Stoik
Larissa Hadley
Shari Simmons (Chair)

2023-2024
Neil Fagan
Brian Leckrone
Craig Shives

Board of Trustees

2021-2022
Aaron Barker (Vice-Secretary)
Matthew Harvey (Chair)
Jan Franck

2022-2023
Deb Ledesma
Erin Netteland-Sandvig (Secretary)
Peter Pashler

2023-2024
Darrel Mullins (Vice Chair)
Katherine Murphy
Dick Swanson

2024-2025
Rachel Boon
Wade DeWald
Amber Leon

Transition-Into-Ministry (TiM)

2021-2022
Amy Anderson
Nathan Blake
Catherine Knepper

2022-2023
Mark Busch
Kay Riley
Doug Rumple

2023-2024
Lynn Rankin
Jackie Seymour
Kevin Wilhelm

2024-2025
Anthony Leon
Artis Reis
Justin Stevens

 

Board of Deacons

2021-2022
Tim Blutt
Julie Carroll (Sr. Deacon)
Leigh Ebbesmeyer
Bryan Fiala
Galen Howsare
Bill Kusy
Nancy Landess
Joe Mekemson
Linda Railsback
Nancy Strickler
Chad Waller

2022-2023
Luke Bowers
Pam Dunlap-Johnson
Cecil Goettsch (Jr. Deacon)
Joe Mekemson
Davie Mitchell
Randy Sieberling
Marilyn Stone
Nancy Williamson

2023-2024
Craig Bittick
John Bunz
Sue Davis
Ann Hoeppner
Roscoe Morton
Jim Pierson
Judy Stark
Bill Wedeking