Board Members

2018-2019 BOARD MEMBERS

BOARD OF BENEVOLENCES

2018-2019 2019-2020 2020-2021
David Chaffin Irene Hardisty Chuck Briem
Ted Kempf Marla Lamb-Wilson Cathy Jury
Darrel Mullins Annabelle Marsh Shawna Lode
Christine Woods, Chair

BOARD OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION

2018-2019 2019-2020 2020-2021
Gary Goudelock Reilly Cady Elizabeth Baker
Deb Ledesma, Chair Gayle Johnson Jason Dreckman
Molly Sorenson Jon Merkle Pam Hyde
Maria Trevino Meyer Ruth Staplin Rebecca Masucci
Dick Ginther Megan Vanderflute John McCormally

BOARD OF CHRISTIAN SOCIAL ACTION

2018-2019 2019-2020 2020-2021
Holly Craiger Esther Burgett Mary Daily Lange
Doug Hansen Linda Dorsey Anthony Leon
Ann Harmann Kerry Gumm, Chair Elizabeth Talbert
Heather Vermeer Lois Kriebs Joy Wilhelm
Jon Reinders Charlotte Wilson

BOARD OF CHRISTIAN STEWARDSHIP

2016-2019 2017-2020 2018-2021
Paula Binkley Bittick Pam Duffy Mitch Clauson
Alex Cooney Beth Stelle Jones, Chair Bill Sikute
Jennifer Gelner Carol Stratemeyer

BOARD OF DEACONS

2018-2019 2019-2020 2020-2021
Barbara Burnett Noah Beacom John Barnhizer
Judy Burns Mike Bray Tim Blutt
Wade Dewald Jerry Collins Denise Gerdis
Fred Dorr, Sr. Deacon Dean Gillaspey Galen Howsare
Beth Koenig Jody Gruening, Jr. Deacon Doug Jeske
Cathy McMullen Lori Jansen Jane Keairns
Priscilla Ruhe Greg Kline Anna Osborn
Tom Schoelerman Sandee Lyons Rachel Pruett
Tom Simmons Molly Sullivan Sid Ramsey
Warren Taylor Debbie Synhorst Linda Sullivan

BOARD OF MEMBERSHIP

2018-2019 2019-2020 2020-2021
Bill Broich Caroline Bettis Andy Fales
Rick Miller Roger Fitzgerald, Chair Nancy Landess
Barbara Smith Ben Hildebrandt Liz Puls
Janie Wine Terri Sterk Don Worrell

BOARD OF MUSIC AND FINE ARTS

2018-2019 2019-2020 2020-2021
Carroll Bennink Kirk Johnson, Chair Wendy Bellus
Mark Gruber Eugenia Kutsch-Stanton Judy Diedrichs
Jen Jensen Jo Oldson Bret-Wayne Dillon-Hansen
Briana Magel Judy Campbell Christopher Hunter

BOARD OF SPIRITUAL GROWTH

2018-2019 2019-2020 2020-2021
Kathy Eaton Amy Anderson Emily Maharry
David Johnson John Childers, Chair Mary Nelson
Steve Scott Linda Knodle Liza Ovrom

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

2018-2019 2019-2020 2020-2021
Ricki Pashler Lorn Matthews Franklin Codel
Cheryl Morton, Chair Heidi Foster Sarah McDougal
Bill Wedeking Ben Stone Lorna Truck
2021-2022
Aaron Barker
Matt Harvey
Jan Franck

PLYMOUTH FOUNDATION

Mary Ann Beard, President Dick Swanson, Vice President Alissa McKinney, Secretary
Sally Pederson Jane Flanagan Gail Stubbs
Joe Sorenson Greg Kenyon, Grant Chair Sid Ramsey
Ex Officio: Jack Schreiber Chris Sidwell, Treasurer
Cecil Goettsch Adam Claypool

News

Programming for Children & Youth Registration & Handbook

Rev. Dr. Stephen G. Ray, President of Chicago Theological Seminary, observed from Plymouth’s pulpit last winter that he could tell our church was alive because we are rich with the most precious resource a church could have: children and youth. Engaging our young people with age-appropriate ways to learn, serve, and grow is the goal... Read More

Hitting a Little Close to Home: The Story of Cain

  Sometimes the Scriptures hit a little close to home. As we struggle with the aftermath of multiple mass shootings in this country—as we grieve and grapple with the horror—our summer sermon series invites us to consider the story of Cain. Genesis 4:1-17 Now the man knew his wife Eve, and she conceived and bore... Read More

Read More News

Events View All Events

  • There are no upcoming events at this time.